05 - 07 February, 2019 | Park Plaza London Victoria, London, United Kingdom

Meet the Speakers

Early Confirmed 2019 Speakers


Lieutenant General Richard Felton CBE
Lieutenant General Richard Felton CBE
Director General,
Defence Safety Authority, United Kingdom MOD
Lieutenant General Payenda M Nazim
Lieutenant General Payenda M Nazim
CG United Training, Education and Doctrine Command
Afghan Armed Forces
Layne B. Merritt
Layne B. Merritt
Deputy Director
Aviation Development Directorate Aviation & Missile Research, Development and Engineering Center
Major General Christian Drouin,
Major General Christian Drouin,
Commander, 1 Canadian Air Division,
Royal Canadian Air Force
Major General Andreas Marlow
Major General Andreas Marlow
Commander, Rapid Forces Division
Bundeswehr
Brigadier General Walter Rugen
Brigadier General Walter Rugen
Director Future Vertical Lift Cross Functional Team
US Army
Air Commodore Robert Adang
Air Commodore Robert Adang
Commander Defence, Helicopter Command,
Dutch Air Force
Brigadier General Nin Nun
Brigadier General Nin Nun
IAF OfficerHead of the Air Support and Helicopter Division
Israeli Air Force
Brigadier General Ziad Haykal
Brigadier General Ziad Haykal
Commander,
Lebanese Air Force
Brigadier General Ulrich Ott
Brigadier General Ulrich Ott
Commandant, International Helicopter Training Centre and Director of Army Aviation,
Bundeswehr
Brigadier General Jeremy King
Brigadier General Jeremy King
Acting Head Helicopter Systems Division, Capability Acquisition and Sustainment Group,
Department of Defence, Australia
Brigadier General Dimitar Ivanov,
Brigadier General Dimitar Ivanov,
Base Commander (Transport and Helicopter),
Bulgarian Air Force
Air Commodore Al Smith
Air Commodore Al Smith
Capability Air Manoeuvre
Joint Helicopter Command
Colonel Policarpo Sánchez Sánchez,
Colonel Policarpo Sánchez Sánchez,
Head of the Special Air Operations & Personnel Recovery Directorate,
Spanish Air Force
Colonel Sergo Ninua
Colonel Sergo Ninua
Commander Aviation and Air Defence Command,
Georgian Armed Forces
Group Captain Hamish Cormack,
Group Captain Hamish Cormack,
Station Commander,
RAF Benson
Squadron Leader Roland Blankenspoor,
Squadron Leader Roland Blankenspoor,
Head of Crew Training, Defence Helicopter Command,
Royal Netherlands Air Force
John Bowker,
John Bowker,
Team Leader – Survivability,
Dstl
Colonel Jean-Baptiste Pouret
Colonel Jean-Baptiste Pouret
Deputy Commander of the 4th Aviation Combat Brigade
French Army Air Corps
Colonel Slawomir Makosa
Colonel Slawomir Makosa
Commander
1st Army Aviation Brigade, Poland
Colonel Henrik Kanstrup
Colonel Henrik Kanstrup
Commanding Officer, Helicopter Wing Karup
Royal Danish Air Force
Colonel Li Chiang
Colonel Li Chiang
Taiwan Air Force
Republic of China (ROC)
Lieutenant Colonel Pierre-Yves Bourboulon
Lieutenant Colonel Pierre-Yves Bourboulon
Tiger Helicopter Programme Officer,
French Army Air Corps
Lieutenant Colonel Vincent Michon
Lieutenant Colonel Vincent Michon
NH90 Helicopter Programme Officer
French Army Air Corps
Jorge Van Hemelryck
Jorge Van Hemelryck
Head Of Strategy Office
French Aeronautical Maintenance Directorate
Saud bin Mohammed bin Abdullrahman Al.Bulshi
Saud bin Mohammed bin Abdullrahman Al.Bulshi
So 2 Ops Heli
Royal Air Force of Oman
Lieutenant Colonel Kimmo Nordberg
Lieutenant Colonel Kimmo Nordberg
Commanding Officer,
Helicopter Battalion
Major Slawomir Wazny
Major Slawomir Wazny
Chief of Flight Training Section,
1st Army Aviation Brigade, Poland
Major Dana "Finkle" Howe,
Major Dana "Finkle" Howe,
AH-1Z Instructor Pilot,
Marine Aviation Weapons and Tactics Squadron One
Ahmed bin Sultan bin Yousif Al.Irami,
Ahmed bin Sultan bin Yousif Al.Irami,
So 2 Ops Heli
Royal Air Force of Oman